21+ · Must be physically located in a legal state · 1-800-GAMBLER Offers update daily
Casino review · Updated October 2026

Genting Casino Review UK: 100% up to £25 + 50 Free Spins

  • Bonus: 100% match up to £25 plus 50 free spins on Big Bass Bonanza
  • Promo Code: Not needed. Credited automatically on your first deposit
  • Games: Slots and live roulette
  • Extras: Live roulette streamed from Genting venues, Daily Picks offers
  • Min deposit: £10 for the welcome offer
  • Licence: Skill On Net Limited, Gambling Commission account 39326 (white label)
Our verdict: Genting Casino
3.7
/ 5
100% £25 + 50 Free Spins on Big Bass Bonanza
No promo code needed
Claim at Genting Casino
Official site: gentingcasino.com

18+. 100% £25 + 50 Free Spins (Big Bass Bonanza). Automatically credited upon 1st Deposit (min £10). Max Bonus £25. Game: Big Bass Bonanza, Spin Value: £0.1. WR 10x Bonus (only Slots count) in 30 days. WR 10x free spin winnings (only Slots count) in 30 days. Max bet is 10% (min £0.10) of the free spin winnings and bonus or £5 (lowest applies). Bonus Policy applies.

Genting is one of the best-known land-based casino names in the UK, and its online site doubles your first deposit up to £25 and adds 50 free spins on Big Bass Bonanza for a £10 minimum deposit. Both parts carry 10x wagering, on slots only, within 30 days.

The site isn’t run by Genting’s casinos business, though. gentingcasino.com is a white label on Skill On Net’s Gambling Commission licence, the same company behind PlayOJO. Here’s what the offer is worth in pounds, the max bet rule that trips people up, and what 4,600-plus Trustpilot reviewers say.

At a glance

Genting Casino key facts

Websitegentingcasino.com
Welcome offer100% £25 + 50 Free Spins on Big Bass Bonanza
Promo CodeNot needed
Wagering10x
Minimum deposit£10
Spin value10p
Free spin gameBig Bass Bonanza
Max bet while wagering10% of the bonus or free spin winnings (min 10p), or £5, whichever is lower
LicenceSkill On Net Limited, Gambling Commission account 39326 (gentingcasino.com is listed as a white label)
OwnerBrand owned by Genting Casinos UK Limited (land-based licence, account 537); online casino run by Skill On Net since 2021
AppGenting Casino: Real Money (UK App Store rating 4.0 from 951 ratings)
Trustpilot3.0 / 5 from 4,610 reviews (checked October 2026)
Genting Casino review – Genting Casino app screenshot
The Genting Casino: Real Money app on iPhone, from its UK App Store listing.
Genting Casino review – Genting Casino games app screenshot
Another screen from Genting Casino’s UK iPhone app.
Genting Casino review – Genting Casino real money app screenshot
Genting’s iPhone app, updated September 2026.
Welcome bonus

The Genting Casino bonus and free spins, explained simply

Make your first deposit of £10 or more and Genting matches it 100%, up to £25. So £10 gets you £10 in bonus money and £25 or more gets you the full £25. On top of that you get 50 free spins on Big Bass Bonanza, worth 10p each. Nothing to opt in to and no code to type: it’s all added automatically.

Both parts come with wagering. The bonus has to be played through 10 times, and so does anything you win from the spins. Only slots count, and you’ve got 30 days. A few games, like Aviator and Skyliner, don’t count at all.

Two rules are worth knowing before you play. First, Genting uses your real money before your bonus money, so the bonus only kicks in once your deposit is spent. Second, there’s a max bet while you’re wagering: 10% of the bonus or £5, whichever is lower. With a £25 bonus, that’s £2.50 a spin. Go over it and Genting can remove your winnings.

Also note that if you ask to withdraw while a bonus is active, you’ll have to cancel it, and the bonus winnings go with it. A Trustpilot reviewer this October said exactly that cost them a balance of more than £380.

What’s it really worth?

Deposit £25 and you get a £25 bonus. 10x means £250 of slot bets before it turns into cash (£25 × 10 = £250). At the max £2.50 a spin, that’s at least 100 spins. The 50 free spins are £5 of play (50 × 10p). If they win £4, you need to bet £40 more on slots before that £4 is yours (£4 × 10 = £40). It’s a modest offer, and fair under the 10x cap, but it’s not the no-wagering deal you get at PlayOJO or bet365.

Promo Code

Genting Casino promo code: do you need one?

No. Genting doesn’t use a Promo Code for its welcome offer. The 100% bonus up to £25 and the 50 free spins are credited automatically when you make your first deposit of £10 or more.

Genting Casino Bonus100% £25 + 50 Free Spins on Big Bass Bonanza
Genting Casino Bonus CodeNot needed
Min deposit£10 first deposit
ConditionsAutomatically credited on your first deposit (min £10). 100% bonus up to £25 plus 50 spins on Big Bass Bonanza at 10p each. 10x wagering on the bonus and 10x on free spin winnings, slots only, within 30 days. Max bet while wagering is 10% (min 10p) of the bonus or spin winnings, or £5, whichever is lower. Bonus Policy applies.
Websitegentingcasino.com
ClaimGet £25 Bonus + 50 Free Spins
Step by step

How to claim your Genting Casino bonus

1
Sign up
Open an account at Genting Casino. You must be 18+ and in the UK. No Promo Code needed.
2
Get verified
Upload ID early. Reviewers say Genting can ask for more documents later, including proof of funds.
3
Make your first deposit of £10+
Deposit £25 if you want the full £25 bonus. The bonus and 50 spins are added automatically.
4
Play your 50 spins on Big Bass Bonanza
Genting’s Bonus Policy says free spins are generally available for 24 hours, so use them the day they land.
5
Wager on slots within 30 days
Play through 10x the bonus and 10x the spin winnings on slots, keeping each bet under the max bet limit.
About

Who owns Genting Casino online?

The Genting name belongs to Genting Casinos UK Limited, which runs the land-based casinos under its own Gambling Commission licence (account 537). The website says it has 32 casinos across the UK, plus resorts in New York, Las Vegas and Malaysia.

The online casino is a different story. Since August 2021, gentingcasino.com has been run by SkillOnNet. On the Gambling Commission register it’s listed as a white label domain under Skill On Net Limited, account 39326, and the iPhone app is published by Skill On Net Ltd too. That’s the same licence that runs PlayOJO.

What does that mean for you? Your online account, bonuses, withdrawals and complaints are handled by Skill On Net, not by the casino down the road. Genting’s Bonus Policy bans multiple accounts on Genting and blocks bonuses for anyone it thinks is abusing them. Its terms don’t mention sister sites like PlayOJO at all, so the welcome offer is judged on your Genting account alone.

On the regulatory record, Skill On Net agreed to pay £305,150 in May 2023 over social responsibility and anti-money laundering failings between January 2021 and December 2022.

Games

What games can you play at Genting Casino?

Genting’s app focuses on slots and live roulette, with a link to its land-based casinos.

Live roulette from Genting venues

The app says its live roulette is streamed directly from Genting’s own casinos. Nice if you’ve ever played at one on a night out.

Slots

Big Bass Bonanza for the welcome spins, plus a slot library that’s the main focus of the app.

Daily Picks

Genting’s bonus policy mentions Daily Picks offers for existing players, so there’s something beyond the welcome deal.

Payments

Genting Casino withdrawal time

Genting doesn’t publish a fixed payout time that we could verify. Replying to an App Store review, the developer said withdrawals are usually fast but sometimes extra checks are needed. That matches what Trustpilot reviewers say: some praise quick payouts, others mention repeated requests for proof of funds.

The simple fix is to get verified before your first withdrawal and to cancel or finish any bonus first, because an active bonus blocks withdrawal of the bonus winnings.

Player feedback

What do players say about Genting Casino?

Genting is middle of the road. It scores 3.0 out of 5 from 4,610 Trustpilot reviews, and the company replies to nearly every review, usually within 24 hours, though many replies are templated. Here’s what keeps coming up:

  • Bonuses blocking withdrawals. The biggest gripe. Players don’t always realise an active bonus has to be cancelled before they can cash out, and lose the bonus winnings.
  • Verification and source of funds checks. Reviewers in October 2026 said they had to resubmit documents or were asked repeatedly to show where their money came from.
  • Slow or patchy support. Some say chat replies are slow; one reviewer complained of being logged out repeatedly during play.
  • Praise for the games and app. Plenty of reviewers like the game choice and free spins, and some say deposits and withdrawals were quick once they were verified.
Pros and cons

Genting Casino: the good and the not so good

Pros

  • Only £10 to start A £10 first deposit gets you a £10 bonus and 50 spins, which is cheaper than Hippodrome’s £20 minimum.
  • A name you know from real casinos The Genting brand runs real casinos across the UK, and live roulette is streamed from its venues.
  • Decent app and responsive replies The iPhone app scores 4.0 from 951 ratings, and Genting replies to almost every Trustpilot review.

Cons

  • Wagering on everything Both the bonus and spin winnings carry 10x. Win £8 from the spins and you need £80 of slot play before you can withdraw it.
  • Strict max bet With a £10 bonus, you can’t bet more than £1 a spin while wagering. Slip up and you can lose your winnings.
  • Run by a third party Skill On Net handles your account, not Genting’s casinos, so don’t expect your local Genting to sort out an online problem.
Compare

Genting Casino vs PlayOJO, Hippodrome and Casumo

Here’s how Genting’s offer compares with its licence-mate PlayOJO, another land-based casino name, and a fellow match bonus.

CasinoWelcome offerYou need toWageringPromo Code
Genting Casino100% £25 + 50 Free Spins on Big Bass BonanzaDeposit £10+10xNot needed
PlayOJO50 Free Spins on Big Bass Bonanza slotMake a first depositNoneNot needed
Hippodrome CasinoBet £20 & Get up to £100 + 100 Free SpinsDeposit £20+ by debit card, stake £20 on slotsSpins: none · Bonus: 10xNot needed
Casumo50% Deposit Match up to £100Deposit £20+10xNot needed

PlayOJO gives you the same 50 spins on the same game, run by the same company, but with no wagering at all, which makes it the better pure-spins deal. Hippodrome’s bigger match and no-wagering spins suit you if you can deposit £20 or more. Genting’s pull is the low £10 entry and a brand you may know from its land-based casinos.

Conclusion

Is Genting Casino worth joining?

If you like the Genting name and want live roulette from its venues, it’s a sound pick with a cheap way in at £10. The app is well rated and the company does reply when things go wrong.

But the welcome offer is ordinary. Wagering applies to both the bonus and the spins, and the max bet rule is easy to break. If you mainly want free spins, PlayOJO gives you the same 50 Big Bass Bonanza spins with no wagering. See more on our best UK online casinos page.

FAQ

Genting Casino FAQs

Is there a Genting Casino promo code?
No. The 100% bonus up to £25 and 50 free spins are credited automatically on your first deposit of £10 or more. No Promo Code needed.
Do Genting Casino free spins have wagering?
Yes. Winnings from the 50 Big Bass Bonanza spins must be wagered 10 times on slots within 30 days. Win £5 and you need £50 of slot bets before you can withdraw it.
Does Genting Casino have a no deposit bonus?
Not as a welcome offer. You need a £10 first deposit. Genting’s Bonus Policy caps what you can win from any no deposit bonus at £100 or twice the bonus, whichever is larger.
How long do Genting Casino withdrawals take?
There’s no fixed time we could verify. The developer says withdrawals are usually fast, but extra checks are sometimes needed. Get verified early and finish or cancel any active bonus first.
Is Genting Casino online run by Genting?
The brand belongs to Genting Casinos UK Limited, but the website has been run by Skill On Net since 2021. It’s a white label on Skill On Net Limited’s Gambling Commission licence, account 39326, the same licence as PlayOJO.
18+. Please gamble responsibly. Only play at sites licensed by the UK Gambling Commission. If gambling stops being fun, call the National Gambling Helpline free on 0808 8020 133 (GamCare) or self-exclude from every UK site at once with GAMSTOP.
aGamble.com is an independent guide. We may earn a commission when you sign up through our links; it never changes our rankings or reviews. Offers and terms were checked in October 2026 and can change, so always read the full terms on the operator’s site.