21+ · Must be physically located in a legal state · 1-800-GAMBLER Offers update daily
Bingo review · Updated October 2026

Kitty Bingo Review UK: £35 Bingo Bonus or 100 Free Spins

  • Bonus: £35 bingo bonus or 100 free spins, you choose
  • Promo Code: Not needed
  • Bingo rooms: 90, 80, 75 and 50-ball (Emoji Bingo), plus Speed Bingo
  • Extras: Free bingo in Penny Heaven, 8pm to 9pm daily
  • Min deposit: £10 (PayPal and Paysafe don’t qualify)
  • Licence: Rank Interactive (Gibraltar) Ltd, Gambling Commission account 57924
Our verdict: Kitty Bingo
3.5
/ 5
£35 Bingo Bonus Or 100 Spins When You Stake £10
No promo code needed
Claim at Kitty Bingo
Official site: kittybingo.com

18+. New players. Dep (exc. PayPal & Paysafe) & spend min £10 on a selected slot for spins or in Main Event Bingo for bonus. Wagering & max wins apply. Individual promo T&Cs apply.

Kitty Bingo gives new players a choice after a £10 deposit and £10 spend: a £35 bingo bonus or 100 free spins. It’s a Rank site, sharing a licence with Mecca Bingo and Lucky Pants Bingo, and it has more ball formats than most small bingo brands, plus free bingo every night in Penny Heaven. The weak points are a Trustpilot score of 1.4 from 280 reviews (checked October 2026) and repeated complaints about withdrawals.

Below we work out what each offer is really worth, explain who runs the site and sum up what players are saying in 2026.

At a glance

Kitty Bingo key facts

Websitekittybingo.com
Welcome offer£35 Bingo Bonus Or 100 Spins When You Stake £10
Promo CodeNot needed
WageringSee T&Cs
Minimum deposit£10 first deposit, then £10 spend within 7 days (PayPal and Paysafe excluded)
Bingo bonus wagering6x on bingo, so £210 on the £35 bonus, within 30 days
Spin value10p, on The Goonies Megaways Quest for Treasure Jackpot King
Spin winnings10x wagering within 7 days, max £200 converted to cash
LicenceRank Interactive (Gibraltar) Ltd, Gambling Commission account 57924
OwnerThe Rank Group (originally a Stride Gaming brand)
Trustpilot1.4 / 5 from 280 reviews (checked October 2026)
Welcome bonus

Kitty Bingo welcome offer: £35 bingo bonus or 100 free spins

Kitty Bingo runs the same pick-one welcome offer as its Rank sister sites. Make your first deposit of at least £10 (not PayPal or Paysafe), then within 7 days spend £10 in one of two places. Spend it in Main Event Bingo and you get a £35 bingo bonus. Spend it on The Goonies Megaways Quest for Treasure Jackpot King and you get 100 free spins. Whichever you play first decides the offer.

The £35 bingo bonus is for Main Event Bingo and has 6x wagering on bingo. That’s £35 × 6 = £210 of bingo before you can withdraw any winnings from it, and you have 30 days from when it lands.

The 100 free spins are worth 10p each and must be used within 7 days. Winnings come as a bonus with 10x wagering on the same Goonies game, also within 7 days, and the most that can convert to cash is £200.

Two things to watch. It has to be your first deposit, so a second top-up before you qualify kills the offer. And taking money out of your cash balance while you’re still wagering means you lose whatever bonus money hasn’t been cleared.

What’s it really worth?

100 spins × 10p = £10 of spins. Win £8 and you’d need to play £80 through the Goonies game in 7 days to cash it. The bingo bonus is £35 for a £10 spend, but you’ll play £210 of Main Event Bingo to clear it. Spread over 30 days, that’s £7 a day. Fine if you’re on the site most evenings anyway; too much if you only fancy a game on a Friday night.

Promo Code

Kitty Bingo promo code: do you need one?

No. Kitty Bingo doesn’t use a Promo Code for its welcome offer. Deposit £10, then spend £10 in Main Event Bingo for the £35 bingo bonus or £10 on the selected slot for 100 free spins.

Kitty Bingo Bonus£35 Bingo Bonus Or 100 Spins When You Stake £10
Kitty Bingo Bonus CodeNot needed
Min deposit£10 first deposit, plus £10 spend within 7 days
ConditionsNew players, first deposit only. PayPal and Paysafe excluded. Bingo bonus: use in Main Event Bingo, 6x wagering on bingo within 30 days. Spins: 100 × 10p on The Goonies Megaways Quest for Treasure Jackpot King, valid 7 days; winnings 10x wagering on the same game within 7 days, max £200 converted. Withdrawing cash forfeits unwagered bonus funds.
Websitekittybingo.com
ClaimGet £35 Bonus or 100 Spins
Step by step

How to claim your Kitty Bingo bonus

1
Sign up through our link
Open a new Kitty Bingo account. You need to be 18 or over and new to the site. No Promo Code is needed.
2
Deposit £10
Make your first deposit with a debit card or another accepted method. PayPal and Paysafe don’t count.
3
Spend £10 within 7 days
Play £10 in Main Event Bingo for the £35 bingo bonus, or £10 on The Goonies Megaways Quest for Treasure Jackpot King for 100 free spins.
4
Clear the wagering
Bingo bonus: 6x on bingo within 30 days. Spins: use them in 7 days, then wager winnings 10x on the same game within 7 days.
5
Get verified before you withdraw
Have ID and proof of address ready so your first withdrawal isn’t held up.
About

Who owns Kitty Bingo?

Kitty Bingo belongs to The Rank Group, which also owns Mecca Bingo. It runs under Rank Interactive (Gibraltar) Ltd, licensed by the Gambling Commission under account 57924. The same licence covers Mecca Bingo and Lucky Pants Bingo, so the three sites share an owner, a licence and the same welcome offer format.

Like Lucky Pants, Kitty Bingo was originally a Stride Gaming brand and came to Rank when it bought Stride in October 2019.

Worth knowing: in September 2021 the Gambling Commission fined Daub Alderney Ltd, a former Stride company owned by Rank by that point, £5.85 million and issued a formal warning over social responsibility and anti-money-laundering failures between January 2019 and March 2020. kittybingo.com was one of the sites named. An appeal was dismissed by the First-tier Tribunal.

Bingo rooms

Kitty Bingo rooms, free bingo and chat games

For a small brand, Kitty Bingo has a wide spread of ball formats, so it’s a good choice if you get bored of playing the same game all night.

90-ball bingo

The traditional UK game you’d play at a club: one line, two lines, full house. Main Event Bingo is where the welcome bonus is used.

80 and 75-ball

Quicker games on smaller cards, with patterns to complete instead of lines.

Emoji Bingo

A 50-ball game with emojis in place of numbers. Fast, and a bit sillier than the usual rooms.

Speed Bingo

Short games that come round quickly. The site’s FAQ also mentions 40 and 36-ball games.

Free bingo nightly

Penny Heaven runs a free session every day from 8pm to 9pm.

Chat games and quizzes

Friendly chat moderators run chat games and quizzes in the rooms.

Player feedback

What do players say about Kitty Bingo?

Mostly bad things. Kitty Bingo scores 1.4 out of 5 from 280 reviews on Trustpilot (checked October 2026). 59% of reviews are 1-star, but 29% are 5-star, so opinion is split rather than all one way. Trustpilot also notes the company hasn’t replied to negative reviews. The 2026 complaints follow a pattern:

  • Withdrawals. Several reviewers say they struggled to get paid, including one in June 2026 whose withdrawal showed as refunded but never arrived.
  • Repeated ID requests. Reviewers in September 2026 describe being asked for more proof of identity and address before a withdrawal went through.
  • Unwanted bonus spins. One September 2026 reviewer says they had to play through low-stake free spins mid-session with no way to decline them.
  • Fairness worries. Some reviews claim the same usernames keep winning. These are players’ claims, not proven.
  • The good bits. One June 2026 reviewer turned a £20 deposit into a £70 withdrawal, and others describe it as fine for a bit of fun with friendly chat staff.
Pros and cons

Kitty Bingo: the good and the not so good

Pros

  • Lots of ball formats. 90, 80, 75 and 50-ball Emoji Bingo, plus Speed Bingo. More variety than most small bingo sites.
  • Free bingo every night. Penny Heaven runs free games from 8pm to 9pm, so you can play a session without paying.
  • Choose bingo or spins. Take £35 for Main Event Bingo, or 100 spins if slots are more your thing.

Cons

  • Heavy bingo wagering. £35 × 6 = £210 of bingo, compared with £160 for Queen’s Bingo’s £40 bonus.
  • Withdrawal complaints. Missing payouts and repeated ID checks are the most common 2026 complaints on Trustpilot.
  • Past fine. kittybingo.com was named in the £5.85 million Daub Alderney penalty in 2021.
Compare

Kitty Bingo vs Lucky Pants Bingo, Foxy Bingo and Heart Bingo

Kitty Bingo’s offer is identical to Lucky Pants Bingo’s, so here’s how it compares with that and two different kinds of deal.

Bingo siteWelcome offerYou need toWageringPromo Code
Kitty Bingo£35 Bingo Bonus Or 100 Spins When You Stake £10Deposit £10 and spend £10 in Main Event Bingo or on the selected slot6x bingo bonus · 10x spin winningsNot needed
Lucky Pants Bingo£35 Bingo Bonus Or 100 Spins When You Stake £10Deposit £10 and spend £10 in Main Event Bingo or on the selected slot6x bingo bonus · 10x spin winningsNot needed
Foxy Bingo100 Free SpinsDeposit and spend £10 on casino or slot gamesNoneNot needed
Heart BingoPlay £10 Get £50 on BingoOpt in, deposit and play £10 in any bingo room within 7 daysSee T&CsNot needed

Kitty and Lucky Pants are the same deal from the same company, so choose between them on rooms: Kitty has more ball formats, Lucky Pants has 5-line bingo. If you want spins, Foxy’s 100 come with no wagering listed. If you want bingo, Heart’s £50 is a bigger headline, though it’s based on 10p tickets and expires after 7 days.

Conclusion

Is Kitty Bingo worth joining?

For the rooms, yes. Emoji Bingo, Speed Bingo and the usual 90, 80 and 75-ball rooms give you more to play than most small sites, and the free hour in Penny Heaven every night is a nice extra.

The welcome offer is middling, though. £210 of wagering on a £35 bonus is on the heavy side, and the withdrawal complaints on Trustpilot are hard to ignore. Get verified before you deposit much, and if you want lighter wagering, check our best UK bingo sites list.

FAQ

Kitty Bingo FAQs

Is there a Kitty Bingo promo code?
No. You don’t need a Promo Code. Deposit £10, then spend £10 in Main Event Bingo for the £35 bingo bonus or £10 on The Goonies Megaways Quest for Treasure Jackpot King for 100 free spins.
Do Kitty Bingo free spins have wagering requirements?
Yes. The 100 spins are 10p each, and winnings are paid as a bonus with 10x wagering on the same game within 7 days. The most you can convert to cash is £200.
Does Kitty Bingo have a no deposit bonus?
Not for new players; the welcome offer needs a £10 deposit and £10 spend. For free play, the Penny Heaven room runs a free session every day from 8pm to 9pm.
How long do Kitty Bingo withdrawals take?
We haven’t found a payout time we can confirm, and recent Trustpilot reviews complain about delays and extra ID requests. Upload your ID and proof of address early, and don’t withdraw while a bonus is active, because you’ll lose the unwagered bonus funds.
Is Kitty Bingo linked to Lucky Pants Bingo?
Yes. Both are owned by The Rank Group and run under Rank Interactive (Gibraltar) Ltd, Gambling Commission account 57924, along with Mecca Bingo. Kitty and Lucky Pants run the same welcome offer.
18+. Please gamble responsibly. Only play at sites licensed by the UK Gambling Commission. If gambling stops being fun, call the National Gambling Helpline free on 0808 8020 133 (GamCare) or self-exclude from every UK site at once with GAMSTOP.
aGamble.com is an independent guide. We may earn a commission when you sign up through our links; it never changes our rankings or reviews. Offers and terms were checked in October 2026 and can change, so always read the full terms on the operator’s site.